BAE SYSTEMS DEFENCE LIMITED

Company number 02653637

Registered office address
Warwick House PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 November 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AEROSPACE DEFENCE LIMITED 11 Dec 1991 - 23 Feb 2000
LEAGUEDATA LIMITED 14 Oct 1991 - 11 Dec 1991