BIBBY BULK SHIPPING LIMITED

Company number 02651091

Registered office address
105 Duke Street, Liverpool, L1 5JQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 November 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SANDON SHIPPING LIMITED 29 Jul 2003 - 21 Apr 2008
BIBBY OFFSHORE LIMITED 23 Oct 2001 - 29 Jul 2003
BIBBY OFFSHORE (QATAR) LIMITED 10 Mar 1995 - 23 Oct 2001
BIBBY OFFSHORE (ABU DHABI) LIMITED 15 Apr 1992 - 10 Mar 1995
CHANCEURBAN LIMITED 03 Oct 1991 - 15 Apr 1992