Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOAT INTERNATIONAL MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 02650007

Registered office address
Hartfield House First Floor 41-47 Hartfield Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 3RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
EDISEA LIMITED 19 Dec 1991 - 03 Jul 2008
BOAT INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHERS LIMITED 29 Nov 1991 - 19 Dec 1991
REWARDSTART LIMITED 30 Sep 1991 - 29 Nov 1991