Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUXTON LIME INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 02649831

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKREMCO (NO.704) LIMITED 30 Sep 1991 - 21 Nov 1991