FURUKAWA ELECTRIC EUROPE LTD

Company number 02649392

Registered office address
Furukawa House, 77-85 Fulham Palace Road, London, W6 8JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2021
due by 16 October 2021

Last statement dated 2 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous company names
Name Period
FURUKAWA RESEARCH & ENGINEERING EUROPE LIMITED 20 Nov 1991 - 12 May 1998
LEGIBUS 1659 LIMITED 27 Sep 1991 - 20 Nov 1991