THE NATIONAL COMMUNITIES RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 02648892

Registered office address
42 Henry Street, Liverpool, England, L1 5AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2022
due by 9 October 2022

Last statement dated 25 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL TENANTS RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED 26 Nov 1992 - 23 Jan 2006
NATIONAL HOUSING AND TENANT RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED 28 Jan 1992 - 26 Nov 1992
NATIONAL HOUSING & TENANT TRAINING CENTRE LIMITED 25 Sep 1991 - 28 Jan 1992