Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABRDN EQUITY INCOME TRUST PLC

Company number 02648152

Registered office address
280 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2023
due by 8 October 2023

Last statement dated 24 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN STANDARD EQUITY INCOME TRUST PLC 01 Nov 2018 - 06 Apr 2022
STANDARD LIFE EQUITY INCOME TRUST PLC 22 Dec 2005 - 01 Nov 2018
DEUTSCHE EQUITY INCOME TRUST PLC 16 Dec 1999 - 22 Dec 2005
MORGAN GRENFELL EQUITY INCOME TRUST PLC 03 Oct 1991 - 16 Dec 1999
EARNSCALE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Sep 1991 - 03 Oct 1991