METROPOLITAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS LIMITED

Company number 02646404

Registered office address
180 Piccadilly, London, W1J 9HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2021
due by 21 September 2021

Last statement dated 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
METROPOLITAN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE LIMITED 13 Mar 2002 - 13 Jun 2002
METROPOLITAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS LIMITED 17 Sep 1991 - 13 Mar 2002