BROKERTEC EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02645715

Registered office address
London Fruit And Wool Exchange, 1 Duval Square, London, England, E1 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2021
due by 6 October 2021

Last statement dated 22 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ICAP SHIPPING TANKER DERIVATIVES LIMITED 31 Jul 2008 - 13 Sep 2013
ICAP HYDE TANKER DERIVATIVES LIMITED 23 Jan 2008 - 31 Jul 2008
T & M SECURITIES LIMITED 24 Dec 2001 - 23 Jan 2008
INTERCAPITAL EQUITY DERIVATIVES LIMITED 13 Sep 1991 - 24 Dec 2001