Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE LONGDEN LIMITED

Company number 02644166

Registered office address
Resolution House, 12 Mill Hill, Leeds, LS1 5DQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 9 September 2021
due by 23 September 2021

Last statement dated 9 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOMCO (511) LIMITED 09 Sep 1991 - 06 Jan 1992