BENCH GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 02641760

Registered office address
Tanzaro House, Ardwick Green North, Manchester, M12 6FZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 29 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
AMERICANA INTERNATIONAL (2002) LIMITED 21 Aug 2003 - 11 Jan 2010
AMERICANA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 09 Oct 1998 - 21 Aug 2003
AMERICANA IMPORTS LIMITED 18 Oct 1991 - 09 Oct 1998
REFLEXSCALE LIMITED 29 Aug 1991 - 18 Oct 1991