Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHIPP & BOURNE LIMITED

Company number 02641487

Registered office address
Brush Group, Nottingham Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE11 1EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2023
due by 25 October 2023

Last statement dated 11 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BATCHFOLLOW LIMITED 29 Aug 1991 - 07 Jan 1992