Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. G. GREEN GARAGE DOORS AND REMOTES LIMITED

Company number 02640141

Registered office address
60 Downie Road, Bilbrook, Codsall, West Midlands, WV8 1JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2023
due by 5 September 2023

Last statement dated 22 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names
Name Period
G. GREEN 4 GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED 22 Aug 1991 - 29 Jun 2002