IPTC LIMITED

Company number 02637424

Registered office address
7 St. Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire, SK1 1EB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2007

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 13 August 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6601 - Life insurance/reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSURANCE POLICY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 23 Sep 1991 - 06 Oct 2003
ACCESSPLAN LIMITED 13 Aug 1991 - 23 Sep 1991