Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STAR ADVERTISING SALES LIMITED

Company number 02636636

Registered office address
3 Queen Caroline Street, Hammersmith, London, W6 9PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2023
due by 30 August 2023

Last statement dated 16 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWS DATA SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED 17 Dec 1991 - 22 Mar 1994
ALNERY NO. 1143 LIMITED 09 Aug 1991 - 17 Dec 1991