Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLUMBIA THREADNEEDLE INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02635966

Registered office address
Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2022
due by 4 September 2022

Last statement dated 21 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BMO AM INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Oct 2018 - 01 Jul 2022
F&C INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 13 Mar 2002 - 31 Oct 2018
ESN SECURITIES INVESTMENTS LIMITED 23 Sep 1991 - 13 Mar 2002
CHANCEBASE LIMITED 08 Aug 1991 - 23 Sep 1991