Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLPE 1991 LIMITED

Company number 02635812

Registered office address
6th Floor 33 Holborn, London, England, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2024
due by 25 June 2024

Last statement dated 11 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RIDGEWOOD RENEWABLES LIMITED 03 Sep 1999 - 30 Nov 2001
COMBINED LANDFILL PROJECTS LIMITED 07 Aug 1991 - 03 Sep 1999