CONSTELLATION WINES LIMITED

Company number 02634216

Registered office address
Constellation House The Guildway, Old Portsmouth Road Artington, Guildford, Surrey, GU3 1LR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 September 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNCAN'S SOFT DRINKS LIMITED 21 Feb 1996 - 12 Mar 2003
THE DRINKS BUSINESS (EUROPE) LIMITED 05 Nov 1991 - 21 Feb 1996
DRINKS BUSINESS (EUROPE) LIMITED 23 Sep 1991 - 05 Nov 1991
QUAYSHELFCO 377 LIMITED 01 Aug 1991 - 23 Sep 1991