Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FROBISHER LIMITED

Company number 02634156

Registered office address
Hoplands Estate, Kings Somborne, Stockbridge, Hampshire, SO20 6QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CUTELINE LIMITED 01 Aug 1991 - 01 Jun 1995