Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J.P. MORGAN CHASE PENSION PLAN TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 02633664

Registered office address
25 Bank Street, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CHASE PENSION PLAN TRUSTEE LIMITED 26 Jul 1996 - 31 Jan 2002
CHASE CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED 01 Apr 1996 - 26 Jul 1996
CHEMICAL BANK MONEY PURCHASE PLAN TRUSTEE LIMITED 28 Nov 1991 - 01 Apr 1996
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1732) LIMITED 30 Jul 1991 - 28 Nov 1991