Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOOTHOLD CYMRU

Company number 02633128

Registered office address
The Lord Arthur Rank Centre, Trostre Road, Llanelli, Wales, SA14 9RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2023
due by 12 August 2023

Last statement dated 29 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CENTRE FOR BUILDING SOCIAL ACTION LIMITED 05 Mar 2018 - 02 Dec 2021
THE CENTRE FOR BUSINESS AND SOCIAL ACTION LTD 29 Jan 2014 - 05 Mar 2018
CBSA (WALES) LIMITED 27 Mar 2012 - 29 Jan 2014
CHAMBER FOR BUSINESS AND SOCIAL ACTION (WALES) LIMITED 30 Aug 2011 - 27 Mar 2012
MID AND WEST WALES CHAMBER 25 Nov 2008 - 30 Aug 2011
FOOTHOLD (WALES) LIMITED 23 Jul 2007 - 25 Nov 2008
FOOTHOLD - YOUTH ENTERPRISE AGENCY 29 Jul 1991 - 23 Jul 2007