WENTWORTH GOLF AND TENNIS FOUNDATION

Company number 02632558

Registered office address
Wentworth Club Limited, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2022
due by 8 August 2022

Last statement dated 25 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WENTWORTH GOLF AND TENNIS SCHOLARSHIPS 25 Jul 1991 - 23 Sep 1997