Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCHER WOODNUTT LIMITED

Company number 02631434

Registered office address
Unit 8 S Chalk Lane, Snetterton, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR16 2JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2023
due by 17 September 2023

Last statement dated 3 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCHER WOODNUTT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 Jul 1991 - 08 Jan 1998