Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A4E LTD

Company number 02631340

Registered office address
19-20 The Triangle Ng2 Business Park, Nottingham, NG2 1AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTION FOR EMPLOYMENT LIMITED 06 Aug 1991 - 19 Oct 2005
BROOMCO (490) LIMITED 22 Jul 1991 - 06 Aug 1991