Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PREMIER DECORATIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 02630824

Registered office address
100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, M2 3EY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2004

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 July 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2124 - Manufacture of wallpaper
Previous company names
Name Period
CWV LIMITED 09 Aug 2004 - 10 Mar 2005
CWV GROUP LIMITED 25 Feb 2002 - 09 Aug 2004
CWV LIMITED 31 Jan 2002 - 25 Feb 2002
ENGLEWOOD LIMITED 23 Dec 1999 - 31 Jan 2002
TALBOT WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED 07 Apr 1992 - 29 Jun 1992
FOXGEN TRADING LIMITED 19 Jul 1991 - 07 Apr 1992