Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT IN THE UK

Company number 02629347

Registered office address
3/4 Earlstrees Court, Earlstrees Road, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 4AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2022
due by 29 July 2022

Last statement dated 15 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSTITUTE OF LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT 17 Jun 1999 - 13 May 2004
THE CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORT IN THE UK 15 Jul 1991 - 17 Jun 1999