Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGE CONCERN MID MERSEY

Company number 02625647

Registered office address
Mansion House, Victoria Park City Road, St Helens, Merseyside, WA10 2UE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 May 2023
due by 20 May 2023

Last statement dated 6 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE CONCERN HALTON & ST HELENS 17 Dec 2007 - 23 Oct 2008
AGE CONCERN ST HELENS 01 Jul 1991 - 17 Dec 2007