Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPCO LIMITED

Company number 02624912

Registered office address
Rmt, Gosforth Park Avenue, Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2022
due by 12 July 2022

Last statement dated 28 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PROTEC PLASTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED 29 Jun 1994 - 21 Jul 1999
QUATTRO VIDCOM (UK) LIMITED 15 Apr 1992 - 29 Jun 1994
YEARNDRAW LIMITED 28 Jun 1991 - 15 Apr 1992