C.F.S. FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED

Company number 02624899

Registered office address
Suite 310 The Cotton Exchange, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 9LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 February 2021
due by 1 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2021
due by 12 July 2021

Last statement dated 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LONGAIM LIMITED 28 Jun 1991 - 25 Feb 1992