Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACACIA DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company number 02624362

Registered office address
16 Riverview, Station Road, Forest Row, East Sussex, RH18 5DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2022
due by 12 June 2022

Last statement dated 29 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
NOTICEINDEX LIMITED 27 Jun 1991 - 25 Sep 1991