Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UWE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02623947

Registered office address
Finance Department, University Of The West Of England, Frenchay Campus, Bristol, BS16 1QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRISTOL UWE SPORT LIMITED 30 Jul 2004 - 17 Sep 2018
BRISTOL UWE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 06 Nov 1992 - 30 Jul 2004
BRISTOL POLYTECHNIC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 16 Sep 1991 - 06 Nov 1992
URGENTDEGREE LIMITED 26 Jun 1991 - 16 Sep 1991