JBR RECOVERY LIMITED

Company number 02623872

Registered office address
Argentor House, Oldbury Road, West Bromwich, B70 9BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2021
due by 10 July 2021

Last statement dated 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24410 - Precious metals production
  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names
Name Period
OVAL (732) LIMITED 26 Jun 1991 - 18 Sep 1991