Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ENERGY SAVING TRUST LIMITED

Company number 02622374

Registered office address
223-231 Pentonville Road, London, England, N1 9NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2025
due by 4 July 2025

Last statement dated 20 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLIDTRY LIMITED 20 Jun 1991 - 24 Sep 1992