GRAYRENTALS LIMITED

Company number 02620554

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2021
due by 28 June 2021

Last statement dated 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAYRENTALS PLC 26 Jul 2005 - 21 Jul 2015
GRAY SERVICES LIMITED 13 Aug 1991 - 26 Jul 2005
SIMCO 413 LIMITED 14 Jun 1991 - 13 Aug 1991