JPMORGAN EMERGING MARKETS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 02618994

Registered office address
60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2022
due by 24 June 2022

Last statement dated 10 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JPMORGAN FLEMING EMERGING MARKETS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 07 Nov 2002 - 09 Nov 2005
THE FLEMING EMERGING MARKETS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 10 Jun 1991 - 07 Nov 2002