EDL OPERATIONS (LFG 1) LIMITED

Company number 02618416

Registered office address
C/O ENERGY DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED, 206-216 Marylebone Road, London, NW1 6JQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 7 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY GENERATION (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED 18 Jul 1991 - 02 Mar 1998
GRAVITAS 1014 LIMITED 07 Jun 1991 - 18 Jul 1991