BPP UNIVERSITY LIMITED

Company number 02609100

Registered office address
Bpp House, Aldine Place, 142-144 Uxbridge Road, Shepherds Bush, London., W12 8AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2021
due by 13 May 2021

Last statement dated 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
BPP UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES LIMITED 15 Jul 2010 - 05 Aug 2013
BPP COLLEGE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES LIMITED 08 Sep 2006 - 15 Jul 2010
BPP PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION LTD. 08 Nov 2004 - 08 Sep 2006
BPP LAW COURSES LIMITED 16 Jul 1991 - 08 Nov 2004
ABLEDRESS LIMITED 09 May 1991 - 16 Jul 1991