MITCHELLS & BUTLERS LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02608173

Registered office address
27 Fleet Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 26 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2022
due by 21 May 2022

Last statement dated 7 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SC LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Aug 2001 - 14 Apr 2003
BASS LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Nov 1991 - 28 Aug 2001
HACKREMCO (NO.698) LIMITED 07 May 1991 - 01 Nov 1991