Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO UK PENSION FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 02608167

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHMANS INTERNATIONAL UK PENSION FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED 30 Aug 1991 - 01 Mar 2002
HACKREMCO (NO.695) LIMITED 07 May 1991 - 30 Aug 1991