STERLING CAPITOL DEVELOPMENTS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 02607775

Registered office address
2nd Floor Victoria Wharf, 4 The Embankment, Sovereign Street, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS1 4BA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
STERLING CAPITOL PLC 12 Aug 1991 - 24 Jun 1992
THE STERLING CAPITAL CORPORATION LIMITED 03 May 1991 - 12 Aug 1991