PUBLISHING QUALIFICATIONS BOARD

Company number 02607034

Registered office address
6 Bell Yard, London, England, WC2A 2JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2022
due by 8 May 2022

Last statement dated 24 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PUBLISHING QUALIFICATIONS BOARD 01 May 1991 - 12 Jul 1991