Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLP (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 02605236

Registered office address
Unit 99/15 North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 9SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2022
due by 9 May 2022

Last statement dated 25 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BLP PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 16 Oct 2000 - 28 Nov 2001
BLP PRINTING & PACKAGING LIMITED 25 Apr 1991 - 16 Oct 2000