VERINT SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Company number 02602824

Registered office address
241 Brooklands Road, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2021
due by 2 May 2021

Last statement dated 18 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMVERSE INFOSYS UK LIMITED 05 Feb 1999 - 04 Feb 2002
COMVERSE TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED 07 May 1991 - 05 Feb 1999
WORLDCLASS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 18 Apr 1991 - 07 May 1991