ADVANCED BUSINESS COMPUTERS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02602495

Registered office address
9 Cardiff Road, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 1PP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1991

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 12 April 1992
due by 12 February 1993

Confirmation statement

First statement date 12 April 2017
due by 26 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 12 April 1992
due by 10 May 1992

Last annual return made up to 12 April 1991

Nature of business (SIC)

To be provided on next annual return.

Previous company names
Name Period
ADVANCED BUSINESS COMPUTERS LIMITED 17 Feb 1992 - 29 Jun 1992
ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR DEVELOPMENT SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED 12 Apr 1991 - 17 Feb 1992