LIGAND UK DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 02600483

Registered office address
C/O Legalinx Limited Tallis House, 2 Tallis Street, London, England, EC4Y 0AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • 21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
VERNALIS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 01 Oct 2003 - 03 Dec 2020
VERNALIS LIMITED 19 May 2000 - 01 Oct 2003
VANGUARD MEDICA LIMITED 11 Apr 1991 - 19 May 2000