Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEANS FOODS LIMITED

Company number 02598384

Registered office address
Waterfront Building, Lotus Park, The Causeway, Staines-Upon-Thames, England, TW18 3AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2025
due by 30 April 2025

Last statement dated 16 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NOBLE FOOD GROUP LIMITED 07 Jan 2008 - 16 Dec 2010
NEW FARM EGGS LIMITED 23 Sep 1991 - 07 Jan 2008
COMMENCE COMPANY NO. 9123 LIMITED 05 Apr 1991 - 23 Sep 1991