Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOBLE FOODS (WE) LIMITED

Company number 02598368

Registered office address
Beeches Farm, Icknield Way, Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, HP23 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2023
due by 19 April 2023

Last statement dated 5 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
GUBBLECOTE PROPERTIES LIMITED 03 Sep 1991 - 14 Jun 2018
DEANS FARM LTD. 23 Aug 1991 - 03 Sep 1991
COMMENCE COMPANY NO. 9114 LIMITED 05 Apr 1991 - 23 Aug 1991