Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EQUITY INSPIRING LEARNING LIMITED

Company number 02598164

Registered office address
4th Floor Tower Point 44 North Road, Brighton, East Sussex, England, BN1 1YR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2023
due by 18 April 2023

Last statement dated 4 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79120 - Tour operator activities
Previous company names
Name Period
STG TRAVEL LTD. 10 Aug 2007 - 14 Oct 2014
STG EQUITY LTD. 15 Jun 2007 - 10 Aug 2007
EQUITY LIMITED 24 Apr 1991 - 15 Jun 2007
BLAKEINGTON LIMITED 04 Apr 1991 - 24 Apr 1991