VOLTA CREATIVE LTD

Company number 02598148

Registered office address
Omega Court, 370 Cemetery Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, S11 8FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2022
due by 3 April 2022

Last statement dated 20 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIGHTSTAR CREATIVE LTD. 29 Sep 2004 - 23 May 2016
BSD BRIGHT STAR LIMITED 14 Jan 1999 - 29 Sep 2004
BECKOVER LIMITED 04 Apr 1991 - 14 Jan 1999