Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROPORTION LONDON LIMITED

Company number 02597122

Registered office address
5th Floor Grove House, 248a Marylebone Road, London, NW1 6BB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 2 April 2020
due by 16 April 2020

Last statement dated 2 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STOCKMAN LONDON LIMITED 17 Jan 1994 - 10 Nov 1998
SIEGEL & STOCKMAN LIMITED 16 Apr 1991 - 17 Jan 1994
SHELFCO (NO. 603) LIMITED 02 Apr 1991 - 16 Apr 1991